Does your CE/CME Provider report Course Completions?

Posted in Latest News on April 4, 2014.

The Florida Department of Health will now verify licensee compliance with continuing education requirements at the time of licensure renewal. Licensees must report continuing education course completion to the electronic tracking system, powered by CE Broker, before license renewal.

The Department has partnered with CE/CME providers in an effort to eliminate the need for licensees to self-report course completion. There are currently over 3000 CE/CME providers reporting course information to CE Broker. If you see this logo on your CE/CME provider’s website or course materials, it will not be necessary for you to self-report course completion. This logo signifies that the CE/CME provider will report course completion on your behalf.



More Latest News

2020 Podiatric Physician License Renewal
April 10, 2020

Please Click Here To Learn More About Emergency Rule 64B18ER20-19 Affecting Podiatric Physicians Continue reading


Important Message Regarding License Expiration Dates
March 22, 2020

Governor Ron DeSantis extended the licensure renewal expiration date for all health care practitioners currently in licensure renewal. Continue reading